Quick Links

Main Navigation

Top

News

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > High School > News >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

E-mail Article

Honors Night 2012

April 27, 2012

OMAHA WORLD HERALD ALL ACADEMIC TEAM

Brielle Dorn                                            Bryston White

 

LINCOLN JOURNAL STAR 2012 CLASS ACT

Brielle Dorn                                            Bryston White

CHANNEL 8 BEST OF THE CLASS

            Brielle Dorn                       Bryston White

 

BIG RED STARS

                 Rozlyn Cole                      Tiffany Elliott

 

NEBRASKA LEADERSHIP SEMINAR

                       Ashley Meints                               Collin Meints

 

PIONEER CONFERENCE ACADEMIC TEAM QUALIFIERS

Brielle Dorn - Silver

 

PIONEER CONFERENCE JUNIOR ACT RECOGNITION

Alexandra Meyer

 

BELIEVERS AND ACHIEVERS NOMINEE

Brielle Dorn

 

WENDY’S HIGH SCHOOL HEISMAN

Dylan Warford, School Winner

Brielle Dorn, School Winner

 

PRESIDENTIAL EDUCATION AWARDS

High School

Brielle Dorn - Math

 

Junior High School

            Jacob Carpenter – Math                   Emily Meints - Math

            Dillon Dorothy – Reading                Travis Munstermann - Reading

            Tiffany Elliott – Math                     Whitney Wooton - Reading

 

PERFECT ATTENDANCE

            Rachael Cole                                 Rozlyn Cole

 

FAIRBURY ELKS LODGE TEENAGER OF THE MONTH

            Tricia Goes                                    Jarod McKeever

JUNIOR HIGH QUIZ BOWL TEAM

Jennifer Dunekacke, Sponsor

         Kaylee Ames              Erin Hagood                      Kyra Maguire

         Mariah Canfield          Blake Jackson                    Emily Meints

         Zachary Carr               Hannah Keedy                    Tara Riensche

         Luke Creek                Brook Lane                        Taylor Vanover

         Tiffany Elliott            John Lonnborg                   Emily Zvolanek

                                                                                Ethan Zvolanek

 

NWEA - MAPS  SCORES

TOP 10% IN READING AND/OR MATH

 

               7th Grade                                        10th Grade

               Zachary Carr                                    Chaysen Bednar

 

SENIOR HIGH QUIZ BOWL TEAM

Jeff Tunink, Sponsor

         Kenneth Ames            Christen Fralin                   Jared McKeever

         Chaysen Bednar           Julie Graham                     Shelby Powell

         Austin Boyer              Jacob Harding                    Tejai Turek

         Joshua Cotner             Renee Jackson                    Preston Zvolanek

         Brielle Dorn                                                      

        

ATTORNEY GENERAL YOUTH ADVISORYCOUNCIL

Tricia Goes

 

GAGE COUNTY YOUTH CHARACTER AWARD

Devin Meints

YOUTH ACTION BOARD - REGION V

               Chaysen Bednar                                Tricia Goes

 

VOLUNTEERS OF THE YEAR AWARD

            Kyleigh Frye            Daniel Lundstedt              Devin Meints

            Dakotah Houseman    Ashley Meints                Jordan Murphy

 

IMPROVED  GPA OVER THREE QUARTERS

            Hunter Adams           Danielle Smith                Ashley Norris

            Hannah Keedy           Kenneth Ames                Taylor Zvolanek

            Jalan Fields              Katelyn Billups               Justin Dean

            Daniel Lundstedt        Kelsey Buss                    Dakotah Houseman

            Whitney Wooton       Sydnee Christensen          Jordan Murphy          

 

ANDREA SCHERLING AWARD

Jared McKeever

 

 

AMERICAN CITIZENSHIP AWARD

Rozlyn Cole

 

DISTRICT HISTORY COMPETION

Mike Ringen, Instructor

Devin Meints, First Place

 

NASSP/HERRFF JONES PRINCIPALS LEADERSHIP AWARD

Brielle Dorn

 

AMERICAN LEGION NATIONAL HEROISM AWARD

James Lopez

 

FBLA 

Rachel Isherwood, Advisor

Induction of Officers

Top 10 Chapter Members

 

HONOR ROLL

All 3 Quarters and Semester 1

*Superior Honor Roll all 3 Quarters and Semester 1

Seniors                                Juniors                            Sophomores

Megan Borzekofski                Whitney Acton                 Chaysen Bednar

Brielle Dorn*                        Jacob Creevan*                 Kelsey Buss*

Kyleigh Frye                        Zachary Creevan*              Ashley Meints

Jill Mallam                          Alexandra Meyer               Haley Trauernicht*

Jared McKeever                     Chelsea Michaelis             Kiersten Zvolanek

Jordan Murphy                      Kaitlyn Shepardson           

Shelby Powell*                     Derrick Vanover               

Dylan Warford                       Taylor Zvolanek               

Bryston White                      

Kyle Yockel*                       

 

Freshmen                             8th Graders                       7th Graders

Abbee Buss                          Rozlyn Cole*                   Luke Creek

Rachael Cole*                       Emily Meints                   Kyra Maguire*

Renee Jackson*                    

Brielle White                       

NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION

Mary Grabowski, Sponsor and Jeff Murphy, Principal

Chaysen Bednar               Tyler Shalla                    Derrick Vanover

Kelsey Buss                    Kaitlyn Shepardson          Kiersten Zvolanek

Ashley Meints                Haley Trauernicht            Taylor Zvolanek

Honors Night 2012

Date Subject Posted by:
No feedback has been posted yet. Please post yours!

Back To Top